
GAMES
12
MIN
15.1
PTS
5.7
REB
3.3
AST
1.3
FG%
57.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 57.7 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 8.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 49.4 | 25.9 | 55.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 3 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.7 | 8.3 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 10 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 58.3 | 23.5 | 77.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 79 | 8 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 11.8 | 77.1 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 65 | 1 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 22.7 | 76.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 51 | 17 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 49.2 | 27.9 | 77.2 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 69 | 19 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 50.1 | 0.0 | 68.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 57 | 5 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 181 | 63.2 | 61.5 | 20.4 | 24.0 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 13.5 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 54.0 | 53.8 | 16.7 | 17.8 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 10.1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 312 | 54.4 | 53.5 | 15.7 | 17.6 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 11.8 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 3.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 370 | 53.7 | 51.1 | 20.8 | 17.6 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 15.2 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1391 | 62.5 | 58.9 | 19.2 | 18.5 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 14.2 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1228 | 55.2 | 52.3 | 18.7 | 14.5 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 4.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 761 | 52.0 | 48.5 | 21.4 | 17.0 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 14.6 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 825 | 55.0 | 51.7 | 17.9 | 17.1 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 12.8 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1186 | 52.6 | 50.1 | 18.7 | 16.1 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 3.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 636 | 53.5 | 51.3 | 18.1 | 14.6 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 13.1 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | vs BOS | L 106-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Aug | vs BOS | L 94-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Aug | @ BOS | L 101-128 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 17 Aug | @ BOS | L 101-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Aug | @ HOU | W 134-96 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | +23 |
| 12 Aug | vs TOR | L 121-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | vs PHX | L 117-130 | 32 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | -12 |
| 9 Aug | @ POR | L 121-124 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 7 Aug | vs ORL | W 108-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Aug | @ WSH | W 107-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Aug | @ IND | L 121-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs DET | W 124-106 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 7 Mar | @ GS | L 114-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ SAC | W 125-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ LAL | L 107-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 36 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 23/3077% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 21/3070% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3050% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/3047% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/3043% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3040% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3033% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3020% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/3017% |
How often Kyle O'Quinn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.