
GAMES
34
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.3
REB
2.3
AST
0.8
FG%
55.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.1 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 3.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 17.7 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 77.6 | — | 72.0 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 10 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 68.4 | 7.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 5 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 59.3 | 0.0 | 56.7 | 10.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 66.7 | — | 75.0 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 18 | 23.8 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 63.9 | 100.0 | 68.9 | 12.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 9 | 21.4 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 52.3 | — | 68.8 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 23.4 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 55.0 | — | 20.0 | 7.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 25.1 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 47.4 | 13.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 13 | 24.5 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.3 | 0.0 | 68.3 | 10.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 21.2 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 53.4 | 0.0 | 73.9 | 10.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 59.4 | — | 44.4 | 9.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 63.5 | — | 73.7 | 13.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 23.4 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 63.0 | 33.3 | 64.9 | 11.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.4 | — | 66.7 | 12.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 419 | 59.1 | 55.1 | 15.1 | 23.3 | 0.01 | 0.51 | 9.7 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 318 | 78.3 | 77.6 | 11.9 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 10.6 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 68.9 | 65.0 | 11.7 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 10.6 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 639 | 64.3 | 62.5 | 13.8 | 15.2 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 262 | 60.3 | 59.3 | 14.4 | 13.0 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 14 | 219 | 69.3 | 66.7 | 13.5 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 763 | 66.5 | 64.2 | 16.0 | 16.4 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 12.5 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 257 | 54.8 | 52.3 | 16.3 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 94 | 51.8 | 55.0 | 14.9 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 301 | 65.1 | 66.7 | 12.9 | 12.8 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 10.6 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 807 | 57.0 | 54.3 | 17.7 | 15.5 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 276 | 57.1 | 53.4 | 16.5 | 14.4 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 12.4 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 166 | 58.4 | 59.4 | 13.6 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 9.1 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 230 | 66.3 | 63.5 | 15.4 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 3.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 655 | 64.7 | 63.3 | 16.2 | 15.2 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 289 | 69.4 | 68.4 | 13.9 | 20.4 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 11.5 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ VIR | L 62-73 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 9 Jun | @ VIR | L 58-76 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 7 Jun | vs VIR | L 72-83 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -19 |
| 5 Jun | vs VIR | L 77-83 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | @ URV | W 93-83 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +7 |
| 30 May | vs CMO | W 83-73 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 28 May | @ BAR | L 82-84 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 24 May | vs URV | W 99-65 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 22 May | vs URV | W 81-79 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 16 May | @ TRE | W 74-65 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +14 |
| 14 May | vs TRE | W 93-79 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +14 |
| 13 May | vs TRE | W 88-62 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +23 |
| 4 May | vs BAY | W 92-89 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | @ BAY | L 82-85 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 28 Apr | @ BAY | L 79-85 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 30 | 24.3 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 24.3 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 23.0 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 49/6378% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 48/6376% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 46/6373% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/6368% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/6360% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 33/6352% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 30/6348% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/6344% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 24/6338% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/6335% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/6329% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/6324% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/6317% |
How often Kyle Hines finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.