
GAMES
15
MIN
29.9
PTS
11.4
REB
2.7
AST
5.0
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 29.9 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 35.7 | 30.6 | 79.6 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 24.7 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 24.3 | 94.1 | 7.9 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 26.3 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 39.8 | 78.7 | 14.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 19.4 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 34.5 | 100.0 | 4.7 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 21.4 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 49.2 | 36.3 | 82.9 | 10.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 22.5 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 41.8 | 32.6 | 83.3 | 11.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 28 | 31.8 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 42.7 | 34.3 | 72.4 | 17.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 35.3 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 44.1 | 76.3 | 20.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 15 | 448 | 51.3 | 44.8 | 21.8 | 21.3 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 247 | 44.0 | 37.3 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.24 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 579 | 61.7 | 57.9 | 18.2 | 21.5 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 8.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 175 | 48.3 | 43.4 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 471 | 64.0 | 60.4 | 18.2 | 20.7 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 12 | 271 | 55.8 | 50.6 | 17.7 | 13.5 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 1017 | 57.5 | 53.4 | 22.1 | 15.7 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 1095 | 66.2 | 62.1 | 22.4 | 16.0 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · STR 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 2.7) · 1 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | vs ZGA | W 105-80 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 28 | +3 |
| 31 May | @ ZGA | L 77-95 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -4 |
| 26 May | vs WLO | L 97-109 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +3 |
| 23 May | @ WLO | L 85-90 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 21 May | @ WLO | L 79-87 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -10 |
| 18 May | vs WLO | W 78-65 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +9 |
| 16 May | vs WLO | W 94-91 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 23 | +8 |
| 12 May | vs WARS | W 94-75 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +20 |
| 9 May | @ WARS | L 94-100 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 7 May | @ WARS | L 91-97 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 4 May | vs WARS | W 109-87 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21 | +9 |
| 2 May | vs WARS | W 79-75 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 28 Apr | @ SST | L 70-95 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 22 Apr | vs TPT | W 88-72 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | +10 |
| 17 Apr | vs TRF | W 90-88 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 20.7 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 20 | 20.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 21.5 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.7 | 18.0 | 1.5 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 31/4372% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/4335% |
How often Krzysztof Szubarga finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.