GAMES
5
MIN
18.1
PTS
4.4
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 46.2 | — | 4.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 18 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 27.7 | 83.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 0.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 | — | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 90 | 68.8 | 68.8 | 10.4 | 20.0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 470 | 46.7 | 44.9 | 14.7 | 9.0 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 27.5% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.45) · 4 games-27.5%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | vs CRA | W 92-80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 25 Jan | @ GOT | W 86-65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs BAY | W 103-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Nov | vs HAM | W 102-69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 12 Nov | vs MBA | L 87-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs WUE | L 73-82 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 6 Nov | @ VIR | L 91-92 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
| 3 Nov | @ ALB | L 89-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Oct | vs MRL | W 103-89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 23 Oct | @ ASM | L 65-82 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Kristofer Krause finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.