
GAMES
3
MIN
10.7
PTS
2.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 21.2 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 38.0 | 32.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 21.2 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 19.2 | 71.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 11 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.1 | 35.1 | 79.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | VA | 13 | 0 | 22.7 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 26.1 | 73.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 14 | 24.2 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40.1 | 25.4 | 86.2 | 5.1 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 32 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 10.8 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 402 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 14.9 | 18.0 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 508 | 48.4 | 44.2 | 13.9 | 27.4 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 25.0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 463 | 53.5 | 47.2 | 17.8 | 17.4 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 12.3 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 295 | 46.3 | 40.0 | 11.9 | 19.3 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 727 | 49.4 | 45.2 | 12.8 | 20.0 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TO 34.1% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (6.18 vs 4.61) · 28 games+34.1%
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ TO | L 76-89 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 30 Apr | vs CRE | W 78-75 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ URV | L 81-87 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 15 Apr | vs TRE | W 83-80 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ RE | L 68-73 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 2 Apr | @ CTU | W 85-72 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +17 |
| 26 Mar | vs CDO | W 74-72 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +1 |
| 19 Mar | @ BS | W 87-78 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +11 |
| 12 Mar | vs PS | W 93-78 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 5 Mar | @ AV | W 82-75 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs PTB | W 75-70 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +8 |
| 12 Feb | @ BR | L 58-80 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 5 Feb | vs EA7 | L 82-98 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -27 |
| 29 Jan | @ CE | W 86-80 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 24 Jan | @ EBO | L 53-78 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -20 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 24.5 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 21 | 22.9 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 23.8 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/4351% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4333% |
How often Kristjan Kangur finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.