
GAMES
11
MIN
9.1
PTS
3.6
REB
0.7
AST
0.7
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 35.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 36.1 | 87.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 27.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 41.4 | 33.7 | 84.2 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 36.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 43.6 | 39.6 | 87.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 32.9 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 36.0 | 91.8 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.7 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 38.8 | 23.4 | 84.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 100 | 48.5 | 46.2 | 22.2 | 14.5 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 218 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 16.6 | 30.1 | 0.71 | 0.31 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 0.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 525 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 17.7 | 15.8 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 678 | 59.5 | 57.0 | 20.1 | 15.8 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 286 | 57.4 | 53.0 | 21.2 | 15.2 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 0.3 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1086 | 59.4 | 53.8 | 19.4 | 15.7 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 330 | 48.3 | 45.0 | 20.8 | 14.0 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023202220212019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug | @ NY | L 61-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Aug | @ NY | L 73-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jul | vs MIN | L 77-84 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -11 |
| 28 Jul | @ PHX | L 80-90 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 14 Jul | vs CHI | L 68-80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 12 Jul | vs WSH | L 81-94 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | -11 |
| 7 Jul | vs SEA | L 69-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jul | vs NY | W 84-74 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +1 |
| 1 Jul | @ DAL | W 97-89 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | +13 |
| 27 Jun | vs LV | L 73-79 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 25 Jun | @ SEA | W 85-77 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -1 |
| 23 Jun | vs CHI | L 59-82 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 | -18 |
| 21 Jun | vs WSH | W 84-82 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | +4 |
| 19 Jun | @ DAL | L 82-92 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -9 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Kristi Toliver finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.