GAMES
22
MIN
25.4
PTS
10.6
REB
3.4
AST
3.7
FG%
52.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 25.4 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 52.1 | 51.5 | 84.6 | 14.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 12 | 27.9 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 42.1 | 41.9 | 79.1 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 33.9 | 13.9 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 43.4 | 37.3 | 75.0 | 12.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 42.7 | 31.8 | 78.4 | 6.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 26.2 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 39.9 | 36.2 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.8 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.7 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 559 | 68.2 | 67.3 | 15.7 | 12.8 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 3.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 586 | 56.3 | 52.6 | 17.7 | 15.2 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 440 | 52.3 | 50.9 | 22.2 | 16.4 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 52.1 | 48.2 | 29.6 | 23.2 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 17.7 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 383 | 53.1 | 49.4 | 26.0 | 13.5 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 629 | 50.4 | 47.4 | 20.8 | 13.6 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 49.4 | 48.1 | 20.6 | 6.6 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GGL 16.3% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 7.17) · 1 games-16.3%
Assists over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs ZEN | L 51-92 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -14 |
| 3 May | @ ZEN | L 74-79 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 1 May | @ ZEN | L 81-93 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -1 |
| 23 Apr | @ AVO | L 84-96 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -4 |
| 13 Apr | vs LOK | L 69-80 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 9 Apr | @ ENI | L 71-88 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | vs UNK | L 82-86 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | vs PAM | W 91-80 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 28 | +10 |
| 26 Mar | @ KTA | W 82-74 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 18 Mar | vs AST | W 73-62 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +8 |
| 12 Mar | vs CMO | L 83-99 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 27 Feb | @ TMI | W 72-69 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 15 | -4 |
| 23 Feb | vs NIZ | L 73-78 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 5 Feb | vs ZEN | L 73-82 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 29 Jan | vs KHI | L 90-104 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -21 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 26.2 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 25.3 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 22.7 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 25.8 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 19/2770% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 14/2752% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 11/2741% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Kris Richard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.