
GAMES
57
MIN
23.5
PTS
5.8
REB
3.6
AST
1.4
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 57 | 15 | 23.5 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 27.9 | 68.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 69 | 6 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 41.9 | 22.5 | 45.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 62 | 29 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 39.6 | 26.8 | 66.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1337 | 55.0 | 52.9 | 10.7 | 13.5 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 38 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 9.0 | 38.1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1041 | 47.2 | 46.8 | 14.0 | 12.4 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 9.9 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1347 | 48.1 | 46.3 | 14.2 | 12.3 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LAL | W 109-81 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 24 | +22 |
| 11 Apr | vs GS | L 86-103 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | @ UTAH | L 126-133 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 6 Apr | vs SA | W 120-109 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 27 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | @ CHI | L 113-118 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ TOR | W 112-103 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ ATL | W 127-113 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | @ NY | L 93-110 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 27 Mar | @ SAC | L 107-128 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | vs CLE | L 111-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs BOS | L 116-129 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 21 Mar | vs DEN | W 128-109 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 19 Mar | vs MEM | W 115-99 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 17 Mar | vs WSH | W 112-97 | 37 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 16 Mar | vs TOR | W 105-102 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 41 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 55/6980% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 51/6974% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 46/6967% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 43/6962% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 42/6961% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 36/6952% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 32/6946% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 28/6941% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 24/6935% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 23/6933% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 20/6929% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 14/6920% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 11/6916% |
How often Kris Murray finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.