
GAMES
82
MIN
27.2
PTS
7.3
REB
3.3
AST
3.6
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 82 | 68 | 27.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 37.4 | 76.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 74 | 58 | 24.1 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 33.5 | 68.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 38.6 | 35.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 65 | 32 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 47.0 | 36.9 | 68.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 25.8 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 53.7 | 47.2 | 77.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 24.1 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 43.1 | 9.1 | 94.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2232 | 58.1 | 56.0 | 12.5 | 17.8 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 70.0 | 70.0 | 8.1 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 11.3 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1785 | 53.1 | 52.5 | 12.9 | 14.2 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 154 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1251 | 54.6 | 53.5 | 13.6 | 19.5 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 60.6 | 57.6 | 20.0 | 12.8 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 18.4 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 338 | 48.2 | 43.6 | 18.0 | 22.5 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 2.1% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.68 vs 7.52) · 82 games+2.1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ LAL | L 117-128 | 40 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 44 | -12 |
| 8 Apr | vs DEN | W 118-114 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 41 | +20 |
| 6 Apr | vs OKC | L 98-114 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 37 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | vs LAL | L 133-135 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 2 Apr | @ BKN | L 110-111 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ BOS | L 114-122 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | -7 |
| 29 Mar | @ SA | W 128-117 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | -2 |
| 27 Mar | vs PHX | L 103-117 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -14 |
| 25 Mar | @ SAC | L 113-121 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 21 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | vs MIL | L 116-144 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 22 Mar | vs POR | L 115-127 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | -9 |
| 20 Mar | vs SAC | W 128-120 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 30 | +11 |
| 18 Mar | vs BOS | W 118-117 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 13 Mar | @ MIA | L 115-119 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | +7 |
| 11 Mar | @ CHA | W 119-111 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -9 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 26.2 | 12.6 | 3.9 | 6.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 25.4 | 13.7 | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 29.4 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 7.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 25.5 | 12.7 | 4.3 | 5.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2255% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2218% |
How often Kris Dunn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.