GAMES
23
MIN
4.9
PTS
2.9
REB
0.4
AST
0.4
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 30.8 | 29.2 | 84.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 15.5 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 30.1 | 28.1 | 92.0 | 5.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 23 | 23.0 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 38.2 | 38.9 | 90.2 | 11.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 22.1 | 10.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 38.8 | 94.3 | 9.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.3 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 91.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.4 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 30.0 | — | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 27.3 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 112 | 53.2 | 44.2 | 28.3 | 12.5 | 0.92 | 0.48 | 21.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 60.7 | 51.5 | 23.5 | 11.4 | 0.91 | 0.39 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 155 | 49.4 | 41.1 | 28.2 | 6.7 | 0.78 | 0.34 | 19.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 713 | 61.7 | 54.2 | 27.4 | 9.6 | 0.82 | 0.42 | 21.8 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 486 | 66.5 | 60.3 | 19.7 | 8.7 | 0.75 | 0.34 | 17.6 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 92 | 65.8 | 60.0 | 26.7 | 19.9 | 0.86 | 0.34 | 20.7 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 44.1 | 44.1 | 15.7 | 10.5 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 40.9 | 40.9 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082006-072000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 4.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (27.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games-4.9%
Points over 10.0 in 3/10
Last 11 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | @ ASM | L 87-95 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -3 |
| 28 Feb | vs ASM | W 69-68 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 21 Feb | vs JUV | W 75-54 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | +10 |
| 8 Feb | @ JUV | W 78-77 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 10 Jan | vs MHP | W 82-72 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +22 |
| 23 Nov | vs PAR | W 91-81 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | -3 |
| 16 Nov | @ MHP | L 67-72 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 8 Nov | vs DSS | W 78-58 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +20 |
| 1 Nov | vs BJK | L 78-88 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | @ SPI | W 80-58 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 18 Oct | vs SZO | W 92-49 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +19 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 24.1 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 19.8 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 23.2 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 4.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Kostas Vasileiadis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.