GAMES
25
MIN
17.5
PTS
5.9
REB
4.5
AST
1.4
FG%
57.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 57.8 | 25.0 | 76.5 | 10.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 17.7 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 65.5 | 3.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 20.8 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 2.4 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 58.8 | 43.8 | 74.2 | 7.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 32.0 | 36.4 | 42.9 | 3.4 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 15.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 63.0 | 41.2 | 68.0 | 8.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 53.2 | 20.0 | 77.5 | 6.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 69.2 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 3.2 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 17.9 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 46.0 | 20.0 | 57.6 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 46.3 | 23.8 | 58.1 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 38.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 4.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 438 | 65.4 | 60.0 | 16.4 | 21.6 | 0.18 | 0.57 | 12.1 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 407 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 14.0 | 25.3 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 104 | 39.9 | 37.5 | 16.0 | 29.7 | 0.19 | 0.75 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 242 | 69.6 | 65.7 | 15.4 | 17.8 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 13.4 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 150 | 52.4 | 43.9 | 17.6 | 13.0 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 11.7 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 93 | 41.0 | 40.0 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 338 | 70.0 | 67.8 | 16.4 | 16.7 | 0.23 | 0.68 | 14.2 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 260 | 62.8 | 55.6 | 19.7 | 20.9 | 0.24 | 0.65 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 84 | 76.8 | 76.9 | 10.6 | 17.3 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 9.5 | 7.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 197 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 18.3 | 11.0 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 79 | 49.4 | 39.3 | 14.0 | 23.6 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 292 | 51.8 | 49.4 | 19.6 | 15.4 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 182 | 46.9 | 44.9 | 19.4 | 17.0 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 10.9 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 69 | 50.5 | 45.5 | 11.2 | 20.2 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 6.3 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ PAO | W 112-99 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 8 May | @ CMO | W 94-91 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ MAC | L 82-91 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | vs AAT | W 73-72 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs EFS | W 84-76 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ EFS | L 63-75 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs EFS | W 102-96 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs FOR | W 78-55 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ MAR | L 55-75 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | L 69-86 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAL | W 83-78 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | @ PAI | W 73-64 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs BKN | W 93-81 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ FOR | L 73-77 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs INF | W 84-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 25 | 20.8 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 19.5 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.9 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 21/4448% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4420% |
How often Kostas Tsartsaris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.