GAMES
9
MIN
21.9
PTS
8.9
REB
6.1
AST
0.7
FG%
61.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | APC | 9 | 0 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 61.7 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 10.8 |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | PAO | 19 | 0 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 39.1 | — | 57.9 | 4.1 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | INF | 20 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 53.7 | 37.5 | 53.3 | 9.5 |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | INF | 19 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 6.4 |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 2.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 197 | 62.8 | 63.8 | 19.7 | 19.1 | 0.13 | 0.81 | 14.6 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 219 | 46.2 | 39.1 | 19.7 | 24.2 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 9.5 | 11.0 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 385 | 57.0 | 56.2 | 22.1 | 17.8 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 15.7 | 9.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 298 | 50.9 | 45.5 | 19.4 | 17.8 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 12.0 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 95 | 45.1 | 47.2 | 13.0 | 7.9 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PTH 33.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.5 vs 13.14) · 2 games+33.2%
Points over 15.0 in 3/10
Last 11 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ PTH | L 65-85 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ PEI | L 70-94 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs OLY | L 91-102 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs ITH | L 71-72 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs MAK | L 84-91 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs ATH | W 88-83 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs PEI | L 64-79 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs PAI | L 66-84 | 31 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 18 Nov | vs AAT | L 82-104 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 4 Nov | vs NIS | W 93-92 | 35 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 21 Oct | vs MAR | L 95-101 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 27.7 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 2 | 24.7 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 27.0 | 11.6 | 7.6 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.6 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Kostas Paschalis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.