GAMES
21
MIN
19.7
PTS
8.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.2
FG%
58.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 19.7 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 58.7 | 37.1 | 79.4 | 10.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 55.6 | 26.9 | 91.1 | 11.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.2 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 47.6 | 36.4 | 78.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 22.9 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 51.8 | 39.5 | 82.4 | 9.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 54.0 | 42.9 | 89.7 | 11.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 413 | 67.8 | 64.7 | 16.4 | 13.3 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 371 | 67.9 | 59.1 | 19.6 | 17.9 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 16.3 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 519 | 58.2 | 54.0 | 24.1 | 15.0 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 17.3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 412 | 63.4 | 59.4 | 20.0 | 19.1 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 14.1 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 439 | 65.9 | 62.3 | 19.9 | 18.7 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 15.0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ ATH | W 84-76 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs PAO | W 86-73 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ GSO | W 90-74 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs KRO | L 71-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ AAT | W 73-66 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs PEI | L 79-81 | 30 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ PAI | W 75-73 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ ILS | L 69-74 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs PAN | L 68-82 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ PTH | L 73-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs OLY | W 82-74 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ KAV | W 77-68 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs ATH | W 75-67 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ PAO | W 71-69 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ KRO | W 79-73 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 40 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 12 | 24.6 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 23.6 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 24.9 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 13/1968% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 9/1947% |
How often Kostas Kaimakoglu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.