
GAMES
2
MIN
16.9
PTS
7.5
REB
1.5
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 47.1 | 34.1 | 91.3 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 31.6 | 88.2 | 3.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 16.7 | — | -2.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 25.4 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 39.1 | 36.2 | 84.6 | 11.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 28.4 | 64.0 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 44.4 | 84.6 | 17.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 7 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 38.0 | 83.3 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 21.7 | 30.8 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 34 | 59.3 | 55.0 | 20.9 | 7.3 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 212 | 64.0 | 58.1 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 188 | 57.7 | 51.9 | 17.1 | 10.2 | 0.70 | 0.31 | 13.6 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 533 | 56.3 | 49.3 | 27.8 | 12.6 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 20.5 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 314 | 49.2 | 47.0 | 24.6 | 17.8 | 0.63 | 0.21 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 35 | 53.0 | 40.9 | 23.8 | 23.3 | 0.73 | 0.45 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 72.6 | 64.7 | 35.0 | 23.6 | 0.53 | 0.76 | 28.7 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 354 | 55.6 | 48.8 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 0.59 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 53 | 34.3 | 30.4 | 30.3 | 26.7 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 25.8% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (15 vs 11.92) · 4 games+25.8%
Assists over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ MON | W 86-74 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +9 |
| 18 Apr | vs SCD | W 75-74 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 21 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | @ PAR | L 74-89 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 2 Apr | vs CIB | W 81-67 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | +10 |
| 24 Mar | @ ZAD | W 68-67 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
| 18 Mar | @ MZT | W 84-78 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 11 Mar | vs FMP | W 77-70 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 5 Mar | @ COL | L 73-83 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -2 |
| 11 Feb | @ BUD | L 58-91 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 5 Feb | @ CZV | L 71-104 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 28 Jan | vs SPL | L 88-92 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -11 |
| 10 Jan | vs HOLO | L 80-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ HOLO | L 79-103 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -18 |
| 28 Dec | @ SCD | L 85-104 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 25 Dec | vs PAR | L 85-96 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 16 | 16.0 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3171% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/3155% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/3135% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Kosta Kondic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.