
GAMES
1
MIN
10.0
PTS
3.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 49.1 | 26.7 | 90.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 20.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 65.0 | 42.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 24.5 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 46.9 | 45.5 | 90.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 116 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 14.9 | 14.4 | 0.25 | 0.54 | 11.2 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 208 | 56.4 | 52.7 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 13.1 | 37.2 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 73.5 | 72.5 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 269 | 60.7 | 56.2 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 30.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.67 vs 3.83) · 3 games-30.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 9/10
Last 11 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb | @ TMI | L 85-87 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | @ ENI | L 66-75 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +1 |
| 16 Jan | vs CMO | L 91-105 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -12 |
| 25 Dec | @ PAM | W 105-98 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 27 | +9 |
| 17 Dec | @ AVO | W 84-77 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +4 |
| 11 Dec | @ ZEN | W 95-84 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -11 |
| 27 Nov | vs KTA | W 104-91 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +9 |
| 20 Nov | vs VEF | W 89-84 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 38 | +11 |
| 6 Nov | @ KHI | L 70-87 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -24 |
| 30 Oct | vs TMI | W 98-71 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +19 |
| 17 Oct | vs PAM | W 89-73 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +12 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 22.0 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 6 | 26.5 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 24.5 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 9/1182% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
How often Konstantinos Kaimakoglou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.