
GAMES
1
MIN
10.0
PTS
3.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 49.1 | 26.7 | 90.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 20.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 65.0 | 42.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 24.5 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 46.9 | 45.5 | 90.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 116 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 14.9 | 14.4 | 0.25 | 0.54 | 11.2 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 208 | 56.4 | 52.7 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 13.1 | 37.2 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 73.5 | 72.5 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 269 | 60.7 | 56.2 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 12.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 13.33) · 3 games+12.5%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ LOK | L 64-68 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -1 |
| 18 May | @ LOK | W 68-65 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 16 May | vs LOK | L 65-77 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| 15 May | vs LOK | L 72-80 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | vs TUR | W 80-48 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +15 |
| 17 Feb | @ AZV | W 78-71 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs KHI | W 76-70 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31 | +5 |
| 3 Feb | @ KTA | W 70-52 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +20 |
| 21 Jan | @ RYT | L 80-87 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -17 |
| 6 Jan | @ DON | W 74-63 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | +9 |
| 2 Dec | @ KKR | W 69-56 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +13 |
| 17 Nov | vs AZV | W 89-67 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +14 |
| 12 Nov | @ KHI | L 74-85 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | -9 |
| 29 Oct | vs KTA | W 86-72 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | +17 |
| 22 Oct | vs RYT | W 74-68 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | +8 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 30.6 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 25.2 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 22.9 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.1 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 29.1 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/1771% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/1765% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/1759% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
How often Konstantinos Kaimakoglou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.