
GAMES
5
MIN
5.9
PTS
0.4
REB
0.4
AST
0.6
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 39.6 | 66.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 38.1 | 83.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 22 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 49.7 | 44.9 | 73.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 46.7 | 50.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 294 | 55.6 | 54.7 | 16.8 | 11.9 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 246 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 13.2 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 432 | 64.7 | 63.6 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 230 | 60.4 | 60.4 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 0.63 | 0.03 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNK 21.7% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 3.83) · 4 games-21.7%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs UNK | L 81-88 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | @ LOK | L 64-94 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -18 |
| 9 Apr | @ KHI | L 87-90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | vs NIZ | L 80-82 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs ENI | W 96-73 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +19 |
| 25 Mar | @ AST | W 84-78 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +6 |
| 16 Mar | @ VEF | L 67-78 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 11 Mar | vs TMI | L 81-88 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 |
| 4 Mar | vs KTA | W 104-84 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | +16 |
| 28 Jan | @ UNK | L 70-84 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +4 |
| 21 Jan | vs ZEN | L 94-99 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 13 Jan | @ AVO | W 87-82 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 17 Dec | @ NIZ | W 88-73 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +4 |
| 9 Dec | @ ENI | L 77-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 3 Dec | vs VEF | W 87-69 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/2162% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
How often Konstantin Bulanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.