Konrad Christoph Wysocki
Crailsheim Merlins · Basketball Bundesliga · 2018-19
F202 cmborn 1982-03-28GER
GAMES
34
MIN
24.0
PTS
8.1
REB
4.4
AST
3.2
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 44.2 | 44.4 | 70.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 34.4 | 76.8 | 11.9 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.9 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 50.2 | 36.3 | 76.7 | 16.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.4 | 32.8 | 76.7 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 51.1 | 56.3 | 100.0 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 1.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 29.7 | 76.4 | 7.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 23.8 | 22.2 | 80.8 | 5.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 817 | 63.0 | 61.3 | 15.2 | 16.5 | 0.77 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 866 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 18.1 | 10.7 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 956 | 61.6 | 56.9 | 17.1 | 13.6 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 13.6 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 493 | 51.0 | 46.0 | 17.7 | 13.7 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 11.7 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 160 | 63.0 | 60.6 | 17.7 | 15.5 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 90 | 45.9 | 37.5 | 15.3 | 14.3 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 543 | 57.7 | 53.0 | 18.6 | 15.1 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 13.3 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 158 | 42.1 | 28.6 | 19.5 | 15.8 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 10.2 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · HAG 53.1% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.2 vs 2.09) · 5 games+53.1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ HAG | L 83-94 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -19 |
| 29 Apr | vs TUB | L 74-91 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -16 |
| 24 Apr | @ BRE | L 64-72 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -13 |
| 22 Apr | vs BAY | L 78-89 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +4 |
| 16 Apr | @ ALB | L 68-90 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -14 |
| 9 Apr | vs MHP | L 74-75 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -10 |
| 2 Apr | vs WUE | L 70-81 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | @ ULM | L 79-83 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 18 Mar | @ GIE | L 79-83 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 16 Mar | vs BRA | L 79-88 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 | -4 |
| 5 Mar | @ EBO | L 57-83 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -12 |
| 26 Feb | vs MBC | L 71-85 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -7 |
| 13 Feb | vs BRO | L 53-93 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -22 |
| 10 Feb | vs GOT | L 63-96 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -28 |
| 6 Feb | @ BAY | L 70-78 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +10 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 29.0 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 25.2 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 25.6 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 27.2 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.9 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/3272% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/3238% |
How often Konrad Christoph Wysocki finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.