GAMES
8
MIN
27.3
PTS
13.4
REB
1.8
AST
1.8
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 25.5 | 95.8 | 9.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | RCK | 17 | 0 | 34.0 | 20.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 47.0 | 42.4 | 86.7 | 20.2 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 219 | 54.3 | 47.7 | 26.0 | 14.0 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 17.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 579 | 61.9 | 57.0 | 26.7 | 9.0 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 21.7 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ AAT | L 83-84 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 29 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs PAI | W 73-61 | 33 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 34 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs ITH | W 69-63 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 30 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ PEI | L 61-71 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs IFE | W 75-59 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs KRO | W 72-61 | 39 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 32 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ PAN | L 74-96 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs IVA | W 90-76 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ LAR | L 65-82 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 33 | — |
| 30 Nov | vs ATH | W 70-63 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 30 | — |
| 23 Nov | @ PTH | L 56-78 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs PPA | W 70-63 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 2 Nov | @ LDI | L 78-86 | 35 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — |
| 19 Oct | @ PAI | L 67-70 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 12 Oct | @ ITH | L 56-74 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 34.1 | 21.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 34.0 | 19.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 34.4 | 21.1 | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/1776% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1741% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Koner Frankab finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.