GAMES
19
MIN
33.4
PTS
22.4
REB
4.1
AST
8.4
FG%
47.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 33.4 | 22.4 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 47.4 | 31.8 | 80.4 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 17.6 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 30.4 | 27.0 | 92.9 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 29.6 | 24.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 46.1 | 33.8 | 79.3 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 41.9 | 38.1 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 42 | 31 | 24.0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 29.7 | 66.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 56 | 28.4 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 37.7 | 28.0 | 82.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 66 | 40 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 38.3 | 26.3 | 77.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 19 | 635 | 56.1 | 53.3 | 28.8 | 13.1 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 24.1 | 4.4 | 9.1 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 405 | 42.2 | 36.6 | 18.7 | 15.7 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 55.3 | 52.5 | 32.6 | 10.7 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 29.9 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 163 | 55.9 | 51.2 | 14.6 | 15.7 | 0.49 | 0.28 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1008 | 47.4 | 45.2 | 15.0 | 14.3 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2155 | 45.5 | 42.6 | 20.6 | 16.7 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 7.9 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1650 | 46.1 | 43.1 | 15.7 | 18.4 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | @ SAC | W 133-120 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 21 | -1 |
| 4 Feb | vs ORL | L 99-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs LAC | L 125-136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ CLE | L 121-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs OKC | W 120-104 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 27 Jan | vs WSH | L 104-118 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 24 Jan | vs CHA | W 113-106 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 21 | +4 |
| 22 Jan | vs MIL | L 113-122 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 20 Jan | vs MIL | L 135-141 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -19 |
| 17 Jan | vs MIN | L 117-124 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 15 Jan | @ WSH | W 129-117 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 12 Jan | vs HOU | L 110-112 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 10 Jan | vs SA | L 108-130 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 9 Jan | vs SAC | L 110-131 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 7 Jan | @ DEN | L 114-131 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 20.7 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 20.6 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 28/4267% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 22/4252% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/4238% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/4226% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/4217% |
How often Killian Hayes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.