
GAMES
29
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.5
REB
3.2
AST
0.9
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 28.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 19.0 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 57.9 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47.8 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.3 | — | 64.3 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.6 | — | 58.3 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 19.6 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.3 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 17.8 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.1 | — | 66.7 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 24.1 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 63.4 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 0.0 | 76.1 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.7 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 46.2 | — | — | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 22.8 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 43.0 | — | 65.6 | |
| 2012 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 41.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.0 | 10.1 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 49.7 | — | 78.6 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 57.1 | — | 90.0 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 100.0 | 65.0 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62.5 | — | 46.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 401 | 42.6 | 40.0 | 13.3 | 28.4 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 443 | 45.8 | 44.4 | 18.7 | 20.2 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 10.6 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 142 | 30.3 | 28.8 | 20.6 | 18.5 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 8.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 418 | 49.9 | 48.8 | 18.1 | 20.1 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 47.8 | 47.8 | 18.7 | 8.0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 12.6 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 532 | 54.9 | 53.3 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 548 | 54.5 | 53.6 | 14.0 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 10.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 668 | 52.4 | 50.3 | 16.5 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 356 | 48.9 | 45.1 | 19.3 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 18.1 | 11.3 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 13.7 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 794 | 47.3 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 13.1 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 13.4 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 32.2 | 30.0 | 16.2 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 683 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 20.2 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 46.2 | 46.2 | 19.4 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.7 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 708 | 45.0 | 43.0 | 16.2 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 10.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2012 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 44.2 | 41.7 | 14.2 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 7.9 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 953 | 52.7 | 49.7 | 18.7 | 15.8 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 67.9 | 57.1 | 13.4 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 11.5 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 243 | 39.8 | 35.5 | 18.7 | 18.8 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2010 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 77 | 59.9 | 62.5 | 15.7 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202220212020201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | @ NY | L 83-87 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 12 Aug | vs NY | L 70-80 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | @ LV | L 90-97 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 7 Aug | @ MIN | L 71-81 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 5 Aug | vs LA | W 88-86 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 3 Aug | vs IND | W 91-81 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +13 |
| 30 Jul | vs DAL | L 68-81 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 28 Jul | vs MIN | L 85-92 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 24 Jul | @ SEA | L 72-82 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 21 Jul | @ LA | L 78-85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 19 Jul | @ LV | W 92-76 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +15 |
| 17 Jul | @ PHX | W 85-75 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 15 Jul | vs CON | L 68-93 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 12 Jul | @ CHI | L 75-90 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 6 Jul | vs WSH | L 66-85 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/2966% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/2962% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2938% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/2934% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2924% |
How often Kia Vaughn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.