
GAMES
29
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.5
REB
3.2
AST
0.9
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 28.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 19.0 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 57.9 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47.8 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.3 | — | 64.3 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.6 | — | 58.3 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 401 | 42.6 | 40.0 | 13.3 | 28.4 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 443 | 45.8 | 44.4 | 18.7 | 20.2 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 10.6 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 142 | 30.3 | 28.8 | 20.6 | 18.5 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 8.1 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 418 | 49.9 | 48.8 | 18.1 | 20.1 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 47.8 | 47.8 | 18.7 | 8.0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 12.6 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 532 | 54.9 | 53.3 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 548 | 54.5 | 53.6 | 14.0 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 10.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202220212020201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept | vs CON | L 62-75 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -12 |
| 27 Sept | @ CON | L 60-65 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 22 Sept | vs DAL | W 91-74 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +26 |
| 20 Sept | @ DAL | L 66-78 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 18 Sept | @ LV | L 66-77 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 16 Sept | @ WSH | W 75-68 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -19 |
| 12 Sept | vs WSH | W 75-62 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +17 |
| 9 Sept | vs LA | W 73-71 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 7 Sept | vs CHI | L 83-92 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 5 Sept | vs PHX | W 87-59 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 1 Sept | vs WSH | W 79-73 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 30 Aug | vs IND | L 63-76 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 26 Aug | @ SEA | L 66-84 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 25 Aug | @ LA | L 62-87 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -16 |
| 23 Aug | @ PHX | W 89-77 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
Splits — 2012
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 21.5 | 6.7 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.6 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 22.6 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 20.0 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/3382% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 25/3376% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/3358% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3348% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3339% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3327% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3324% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3315% |
How often Kia Vaughn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.