
GAMES
2
MIN
22.0
PTS
14.0
REB
5.0
AST
3.0
FG%
52.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | PTK | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 52.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 15.0 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 29.2 | 15.0 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 38.3 | 79.4 | 15.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | PTK | 20 | 20 | 32.0 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 43.7 | 40.8 | 70.5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | PTK | 2 | 1 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 17.9 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 34.1 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 44 | 58.6 | 58.7 | 28.8 | 11.2 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 789 | 56.0 | 53.1 | 24.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 18.5 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 640 | 54.0 | 50.2 | 24.0 | 13.6 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 16.5 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 45.7 | 42.9 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 34 | 60.7 | 61.1 | 31.2 | 16.8 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 25.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 179 | 41.2 | 39.8 | 16.0 | 21.1 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 30 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 19.1 | 16.8 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 10.7 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 34.6% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.25 vs 9.55) · 4 games-34.6%
Rebounds over 4.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | vs FNB | L 71-100 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 16 May | @ FNB | L 72-102 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 28 Apr | @ BÇB | L 94-96 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -2 |
| 3 Mar | vs YMB | W 89-81 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +15 |
| 4 Feb | vs SMS | W 93-83 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 24 | +11 |
| 20 Jan | vs BSK | W 76-61 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +18 |
| 13 Jan | @ KSK | L 74-90 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
| 7 Jan | @ ÇBK | W 80-62 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +11 |
| 30 Dec | vs BÇB | W 99-95 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 23 Dec | @ FEB | L 84-94 | 38 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 28 | -8 |
| 15 Dec | vs DTI | W 112-78 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | +19 |
| 10 Dec | @ TTA | L 79-81 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 3 Dec | vs EFS | L 92-101 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 26 Nov | @ FNB | L 85-96 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 25 | -10 |
| 18 Nov | @ BJK | L 62-66 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | -1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 31.0 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 30.5 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 30.9 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.5 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2277% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2255% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2236% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2223% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2218% |
How often Khyri Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.