GAMES
4
MIN
26.9
PTS
11.0
REB
9.5
AST
1.8
FG%
55.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 26.9 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 55.9 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 16.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 30.3 | 13.6 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 56.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | 16.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 108 | 59.3 | 58.8 | 20.7 | 13.9 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 14.7 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 636 | 60.9 | 59.8 | 22.5 | 18.4 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 15.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ KRO | W 79-74 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ MAR | L 62-71 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs PAN | W 70-66 | 36 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ RCK | L 70-72 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ AGL | L 78-86 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs PAI | W 72-62 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs ATH | W 77-62 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 31 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ AOL | W 76-68 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs EGA | W 81-70 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 29 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs KRO | W 90-72 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ GSO | L 67-71 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs MAR | L 76-80 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ PAN | L 52-78 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs OLY | L 77-85 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ PTH | W 87-64 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 37 | — |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 32.7 | 16.2 | 8.7 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 12 | 28.4 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 30.4 | 13.7 | 8.7 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.7 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/2176% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2171% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/2162% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2152% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2148% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2133% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2129% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2124% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2119% |
How often Kezel Ueson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.