
GAMES
1
MIN
15.0
PTS
2.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | ERK | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BÇB | 21 | 20 | 32.4 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 35.4 | 27.4 | 92.3 | 16.2 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 25.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 35.9 | 88.5 | 9.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 15.4 | 100.0 | -0.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 22.9 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 42.7 | 35.3 | 85.5 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 681 | 54.0 | 43.6 | 21.4 | 26.1 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 9.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 233 | 58.8 | 53.0 | 24.8 | 23.5 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 17.1 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 73 | 36.5 | 27.3 | 23.0 | 28.9 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 780 | 57.2 | 53.0 | 25.2 | 23.3 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 22.2% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.67 vs 9.55) · 3 games+22.2%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ UNI | L 69-93 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 9 May | vs MOB | L 75-81 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 4 May | @ RBB | W 97-80 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 23 | +12 |
| 27 Apr | vs BKN | L 94-101 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | vs COV | L 83-91 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 13 Apr | @ UCAM | L 77-90 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 31 | -5 |
| 6 Apr | @ BRE | L 65-73 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | vs LLTF | L 68-89 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 21 | -16 |
| 24 Mar | vs RMB | L 78-86 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 22 | -9 |
| 17 Mar | @ CAZ | L 96-103 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 10 Mar | vs MBA | W 77-70 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | +1 |
| 3 Mar | @ VBC | L 93-111 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -15 |
| 10 Feb | vs DGC | W 82-58 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 23 | +20 |
| 3 Feb | @ CJB | L 77-89 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | -17 |
| 28 Jan | @ BAR | L 94-102 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 19 | -3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 5.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 5.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 27/3479% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3453% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3438% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Keye Van Der Vuurst finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.