
GAMES
8
MIN
12.5
PTS
4.5
REB
2.1
AST
0.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | BLL | 11 | 11 | 33.4 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 59.0 | 31.8 | 75.4 | 22.6 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | APE | 13 | 2 | 21.4 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 70.3 | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 17.8 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 52.8 | 27.9 | 59.2 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 20.0 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 50.9 | 42.4 | 84.4 | 10.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 20.8 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 47.8 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 7.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 18.4 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 54.1 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 8.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 100 | 46.1 | 37.5 | 24.7 | 23.5 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 367 | 65.6 | 61.5 | 25.2 | 14.8 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 21.6 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 278 | 57.0 | 52.4 | 19.5 | 10.9 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 321 | 59.5 | 57.5 | 29.2 | 12.1 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 21.4 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 299 | 63.6 | 57.5 | 24.4 | 14.3 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 19.2 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 83 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 0.22 | 0.91 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 129 | 69.5 | 62.2 | 19.9 | 14.0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (0 vs 1.8) · 1 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ BUD | W 71-70 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs ROM | L 76-87 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs CEE | W 75-67 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs MAC | L 62-83 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ SIR | L 85-86 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ MAC | L 67-104 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs VRS | W 104-62 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs BAR | L 67-68 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ PAR | L 50-61 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ ROM | W 64-63 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs CIB | L 75-84 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ KRK | W 80-75 | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ IGO | L 74-85 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ RAN | W 93-74 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ VBC | L 77-78 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 17.0 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.4 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 29.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 18.1 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.2 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3348% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3321% |
How often Kevinn Pinkney finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.