
GAMES
25
MIN
14.5
PTS
7.6
REB
4.0
AST
0.8
FG%
61.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 61.0 | — | 80.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62.5 | — | 82.5 | 7.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 68.8 | — | 0.0 | 5.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 18.6 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 55.5 | — | 65.6 | 10.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 20.3 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 12.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 49 | 3 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.1 | 0.0 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 46.2 | — | 71.4 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 48 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 41.0 | 0.0 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 79 | 0 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 70.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 48.4 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 361 | 65.5 | 61.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 18.9 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 336 | 66.1 | 62.5 | 28.2 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 65.2 | 68.8 | 23.8 | 22.9 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 260 | 57.5 | 55.5 | 27.3 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 21.2 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 304 | 60.6 | 57.9 | 28.4 | 15.7 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 21.5 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 561 | 55.9 | 55.1 | 19.0 | 12.3 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 14.9 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 59 | 49.9 | 46.2 | 24.8 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 17.7 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 530 | 43.5 | 41.0 | 22.3 | 16.7 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 12.7 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1236 | 53.5 | 51.3 | 21.6 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 15.2 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 72 | 49.0 | 48.4 | 23.5 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 16.5 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ CLE | L 93-100 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 11 Apr | vs BOS | W 95-94 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | vs ATL | W 115-83 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +20 |
| 8 Apr | @ BOS | L 88-104 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +13 |
| 6 Apr | @ IND | L 112-136 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | vs DET | W 107-105 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 3 Apr | @ CHA | W 97-91 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 1 Apr | vs CLE | W 115-107 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIA | L 107-123 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | @ UTAH | W 100-95 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 27 Mar | @ GS | L 104-114 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | @ DEN | L 94-114 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | @ LAC | L 119-127 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 22 Mar | @ POR | L 76-111 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -21 |
| 20 Mar | vs BKN | W 98-92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 48 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 43/5775% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 34/5760% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 27/5747% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/5739% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/5735% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/5728% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/5721% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5716% |
How often Kevin Seraphin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.