
GAMES
38
MIN
33.2
PTS
17.4
REB
5.2
AST
7.4
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 36 | 33.2 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 46.5 | 32.2 | 87.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 45 | 2 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 24.5 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 20.0 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 40.8 | 87.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 39.6 | 46.7 | 84.6 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 37.6 | 22.0 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 46.0 | 30.3 | 62.5 | 28.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 59 | 59 | 34.3 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 44.2 | 36.6 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 61 | 61 | 31.2 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 64.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 1261 | 56.7 | 51.0 | 24.6 | 15.9 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1482 | 53.1 | 49.2 | 25.6 | 15.8 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 18.7 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 150 | 52.1 | 46.9 | 18.6 | 14.3 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 188 | 54.4 | 51.7 | 28.8 | 17.2 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 2026 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 24.6 | 15.8 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1905 | 53.1 | 51.1 | 24.3 | 17.7 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IWA 5.5% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.8 vs 15.92) · 35 games+5.5%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs ATL | L 114-130 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 40 | -16 |
| 8 Apr | @ TOR | L 115-117 | 39 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 49 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | @ BKN | L 105-118 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 42 | -6 |
| 3 Apr | vs MIN | L 132-139 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 35 | -8 |
| 1 Apr | vs SAC | L 117-122 | 38 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 42 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | vs SAC | L 118-121 | 38 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 54 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs SA | L 120-123 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 42 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | @ POR | W 115-98 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 23 | +10 |
| 25 Mar | @ POR | W 125-106 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 22 | +18 |
| 23 Mar | @ DAL | L 91-110 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | -10 |
| 21 Mar | vs WSH | W 115-97 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +15 |
| 20 Mar | vs MEM | L 98-122 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -25 |
| 18 Mar | vs IND | L 118-121 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27 | +6 |
| 16 Mar | vs PHX | L 112-129 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 33 | -16 |
| 13 Mar | @ NO | L 105-130 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -20 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 32.3 | 16.5 | 4.6 | 7.0 |
| Away venue | 28 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 30.2 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 32.0 | 16.5 | 4.6 | 6.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 5.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 46/6175% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/6159% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/6144% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/6128% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/6116% |
How often Kevin Porter Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.