
GAMES
38
MIN
33.2
PTS
17.4
REB
5.2
AST
7.4
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 36 | 33.2 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 46.5 | 32.2 | 87.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 45 | 2 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 42.3 | 24.5 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 20.0 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 40.8 | 87.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 39.6 | 46.7 | 84.6 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 37.6 | 22.0 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 46.0 | 30.3 | 62.5 | 28.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 59 | 59 | 34.3 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 44.2 | 36.6 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 61 | 61 | 31.2 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 64.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 1261 | 56.7 | 51.0 | 24.6 | 15.9 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1482 | 53.1 | 49.2 | 25.6 | 15.8 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 18.7 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 150 | 52.1 | 46.9 | 18.6 | 14.3 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 188 | 54.4 | 51.7 | 28.8 | 17.2 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 2026 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 24.6 | 15.8 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1905 | 53.1 | 51.1 | 24.3 | 17.7 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | @ IND | L 118-119 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | +4 |
| 27 Apr | vs IND | L 103-129 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 34 | -16 |
| 25 Apr | vs IND | W 117-101 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 22 Apr | @ IND | L 115-123 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -1 |
| 19 Apr | @ IND | L 98-117 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | @ DET | W 125-119 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 27 | -3 |
| 10 Apr | vs NO | W 136-111 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 32 | +18 |
| 8 Apr | vs MIN | W 110-103 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | +18 |
| 6 Apr | @ NO | W 111-107 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ MIA | W 121-115 | 40 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 44 | +13 |
| 3 Apr | @ PHI | W 126-113 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +31 |
| 1 Apr | vs PHX | W 133-123 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -19 |
| 30 Mar | vs ATL | L 124-145 | 23 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs NY | L 107-116 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 26 Mar | @ DEN | L 117-127 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 27 | -17 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 18.9 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 42 | 20.9 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 20.5 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 19.3 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 24.0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 68/8085% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 65/8081% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 60/8075% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 55/8069% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 51/8064% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 50/8063% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 47/8059% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 44/8055% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 38/8048% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 36/8045% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/8044% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 33/8041% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 31/8039% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 25/8031% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 22/8028% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 20/8025% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 18/8023% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 17/8021% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 14/8018% |
How often Kevin Porter Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.