
GAMES
25
MIN
18.9
PTS
5.5
REB
1.4
AST
4.3
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 25 | 17 | 18.9 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 40.7 | 32.8 | 70.7 | 7.2 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 3.0 |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 28.6 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 32.1 | 70.0 | 12.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 14.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 34.7 | 34.6 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 24.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.1 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 22.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 25.1 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 37.3 | 30.3 | 75.0 | 7.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 21.9 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 37.1 | 82.4 | 8.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 0.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 32.6 | 23.1 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 472 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 25.4 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 744 | 49.3 | 46.6 | 21.2 | 20.4 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 171 | 45.5 | 43.9 | 17.0 | 14.8 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 286 | 42.2 | 37.9 | 15.8 | 23.1 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 23.1 | 13.0 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 15.6 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 401 | 48.2 | 46.8 | 22.8 | 16.0 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 307 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 21.7 | 16.5 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 47 | 32.8 | 26.7 | 26.4 | 32.3 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 167 | 40.8 | 39.1 | 14.7 | 12.8 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 7.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 4.95) · 3 games+7.7%
Three Pointers Made over 2.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ CMO | L 71-85 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 26 | -7 |
| 22 May | @ CMO | L 82-96 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs CMO | W 107-104 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 36 | -1 |
| 17 May | vs CMO | L 73-78 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 33 | -1 |
| 13 May | @ PAM | W 98-62 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 25 | +20 |
| 11 May | vs PAM | W 86-66 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 28 | +25 |
| 4 May | @ BAR | L 53-79 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 20 | -22 |
| 30 Apr | vs BAR | W 74-61 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 32 | +23 |
| 28 Apr | vs BAR | L 70-78 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 23 Apr | @ BAR | L 78-81 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | -9 |
| 21 Apr | @ BAR | W 76-74 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 31 | -1 |
| 17 Apr | @ NIZ | W 70-62 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | vs PAN | W 112-83 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 45 | +37 |
| 9 Apr | vs MAC | W 86-69 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 20 | +10 |
| 5 Apr | vs CMO | W 81-77 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 19 | +16 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 28.3 | 14.1 | 1.9 | 6.6 |
| Away venue | 33 | 26.7 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 6.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 28.9 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 7.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 26.6 | 12.7 | 1.9 | 6.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.1 | 23.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 42/6565% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 24/6537% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/6517% |
How often Kevin Pangos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.