GAMES
2
MIN
28.4
PTS
13.0
REB
0.5
AST
5.5
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 28.4 | 13.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 85.7 | 12.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 20 | 24.3 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 51.4 | 45.7 | 92.9 | 17.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 25.2 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 38.6 | 30.3 | 85.7 | 11.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 11 | 21.3 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 34.9 | 92.2 | 10.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 28.1 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 28.3 | 94.6 | 17.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 24.7 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 34.9 | 84.2 | 15.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 14.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 90.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 28.4 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 37.9 | 91.5 | 18.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 16.3 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 34.9 | 92.0 | 21.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 26.4 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 37.6 | 34.2 | 95.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 14.8 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 33.3 | 73.3 | 13.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 57 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 24.9 | 28.1 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 16.5 | 0.6 | 7.0 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 534 | 71.5 | 64.5 | 22.7 | 13.0 | 0.57 | 0.46 | 21.3 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 54.3 | 47.4 | 23.3 | 17.4 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 17.2 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 596 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 24.1 | 12.3 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 253 | 60.4 | 52.2 | 23.9 | 9.1 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 345 | 61.0 | 56.7 | 24.2 | 13.7 | 0.64 | 0.28 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 70.6 | 67.7 | 27.1 | 17.4 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 24.2 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 654 | 61.3 | 56.4 | 27.0 | 16.7 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 20.5 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 174 | 61.3 | 54.3 | 24.9 | 14.9 | 0.62 | 0.36 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 450 | 54.4 | 48.8 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 57.3 | 54.3 | 24.1 | 13.4 | 0.57 | 0.26 | 17.2 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ CZV | L 78-88 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 30 | +6 |
| 16 May | vs CZV | W 88-80 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
| 12 May | @ CZV | L 82-93 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -23 |
| 4 May | @ IGO | W 74-69 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vs IGO | W 93-79 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 | +15 |
| 22 Apr | @ FMP | W 77-75 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 16 Apr | vs BOR | W 83-80 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 25 | +14 |
| 10 Apr | vs CIB | L 80-84 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +9 |
| 3 Apr | @ SCD | W 88-80 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 26 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | vs PAR | W 81-79 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -6 |
| 19 Mar | @ ZAD | W 92-77 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | +16 |
| 13 Mar | vs MEG | W 92-81 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +4 |
| 5 Mar | @ MON | W 101-79 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23 | +7 |
| 11 Feb | @ SPL | W 83-79 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +3 |
| 6 Feb | vs IGO | W 80-70 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | +12 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.2 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 12 | 27.7 | 13.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 27.5 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/2273% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/2241% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2223% |
How often Kevin Duane Ferrell Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.