
GAMES
19
MIN
19.8
PTS
4.8
REB
1.5
AST
3.2
FG%
38.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 19.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 32.7 | 88.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 19.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 41.2 | — | 5.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 20 | 28.7 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 35.7 | 30.7 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 31 | 5 | 20.8 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 38.6 | 77.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 16.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 43.7 | 35.9 | 72.7 | 4.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 1.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 35 | 30 | 28.1 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 40.7 | 35.4 | 84.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 24.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 29.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 3.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 12.7 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 49.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 5 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 33.9 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 22.4 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 43.8 | 41.1 | 93.8 | 9.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 376 | 50.0 | 47.7 | 15.8 | 22.7 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 175 | 59.7 | 59.7 | 14.5 | 39.2 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 774 | 46.8 | 43.4 | 20.2 | 20.0 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 645 | 51.2 | 48.2 | 16.0 | 14.6 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 331 | 55.4 | 53.5 | 14.9 | 24.0 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 73 | 38.5 | 37.5 | 14.9 | 22.9 | 0.81 | 0.13 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 35 | 983 | 54.3 | 50.7 | 19.8 | 19.4 | 0.57 | 0.20 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 368 | 35.0 | 34.8 | 17.0 | 26.8 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 163 | 68.3 | 66.0 | 22.4 | 21.2 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 707 | 52.4 | 47.9 | 19.9 | 17.0 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 358 | 60.9 | 54.8 | 22.3 | 24.2 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-082004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 23.0% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.75 vs 9.55) · 4 games+23%
Rebounds over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ MPS | L 87-93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs RMB | L 75-77 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs MAC | W 63-56 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ MAC | L 62-72 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs MPS | W 88-78 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ RMB | L 70-77 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ ORL | W 75-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs OLY | L 85-93 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs UNI | L 77-79 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ PAR | L 92-93 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs RYT | W 77-62 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs ORL | W 77-64 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ OLY | L 90-105 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ UNI | L 88-93 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | vs PAR | W 77-67 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 25.4 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 13.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 19.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1527% |
How often Kerem Tunceri finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.