
GAMES
4
MIN
18.5
PTS
5.0
REB
3.0
AST
1.5
FG%
29.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BÇB | 4 | 1 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3.8 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | ASB | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BÇB | 17 | 2 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 35.6 | 26.7 | 93.8 | 3.6 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | HEN | 17 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 24.0 | 23.1 | 71.4 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 16 | 23.5 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40.8 | 36.3 | 65.7 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ORE | 28 | 12 | 20.9 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.3 | 28.9 | 69.6 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.0 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 12.5 | 55.6 | 2.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 74 | 36.3 | 29.2 | 20.4 | 17.9 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 293 | 46.3 | 40.3 | 15.3 | 14.9 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 115 | 35.6 | 30.0 | 16.3 | 26.3 | 0.52 | 0.28 | 6.3 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 47 | 35.9 | 22.2 | 13.7 | 7.4 | 0.33 | 0.89 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 706 | 55.4 | 51.6 | 14.9 | 16.9 | 0.60 | 0.44 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 586 | 54.4 | 45.1 | 17.9 | 13.8 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 102 | 47.9 | 44.7 | 12.3 | 14.8 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · DTI 33.3% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.6 vs 4.2) · 30 games+33.3%
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ DTI | L 51-100 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 4 May | vs GAL | L 65-86 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -19 |
| 28 Apr | @ AFB | W 80-76 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +17 |
| 20 Apr | vs IBB | W 96-90 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 13 Apr | @ KSK | L 81-86 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 10 Apr | @ TTA | L 86-105 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | vs TOF | L 72-102 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 24 Mar | vs BSK | L 103-106 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +16 |
| 16 Mar | @ EFS | L 81-98 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -3 |
| 10 Mar | vs GZT | L 69-93 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 2 Mar | @ BJK | L 84-90 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 10 Feb | @ FNB | L 70-107 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 3 Feb | @ ASB | L 69-73 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 27 Jan | vs TBK | L 71-100 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -14 |
| 14 Jan | vs DTI | W 76-69 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 12.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2181% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
How often Kerem Özkan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.