
GAMES
51
MIN
21.3
PTS
8.4
REB
2.5
AST
2.7
FG%
41.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 51 | 14 | 21.3 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 31.6 | 91.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 29.6 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 43.9 | 34.2 | 86.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 23.7 | 23.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 31.6 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 46.0 | 40.6 | 89.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 39.5 | 32.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 31.4 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 46.2 | 42.3 | 82.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 33.5 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 45.7 | 38.0 | 82.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 30.2 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 43.5 | 39.0 | 89.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1084 | 53.3 | 48.5 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2278 | 57.4 | 54.3 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 190 | 36.9 | 32.9 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 0.79 | 0.16 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2404 | 60.2 | 56.6 | 13.1 | 10.5 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 420 | 53.4 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 9.9 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2384 | 59.8 | 56.9 | 14.2 | 11.1 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 670 | 59.8 | 56.5 | 13.0 | 7.8 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2329 | 56.8 | 53.1 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 0.49 | 0.19 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ OKC | L 111-112 | 44 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 36 | +6 |
| 13 Apr | vs TOR | L 107-116 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | @ CHI | L 98-106 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | @ CLE | L 100-122 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 8 Apr | @ ATL | W 102-95 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | vs BOS | W 115-111 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -10 |
| 4 Apr | @ BKN | L 104-116 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 2 Apr | @ IND | L 94-101 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIL | W 116-111 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 29 Mar | @ PHI | L 98-123 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 28 Mar | vs MIA | L 78-110 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 26 Mar | vs CLE | L 96-97 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 24 Mar | @ UTAH | W 114-94 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +19 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAC | L 103-112 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +4 |
| 21 Mar | @ PHX | L 92-98 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 41 | 21.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 18.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.7 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 65/8081% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 62/8078% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 58/8073% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 56/8070% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 48/8060% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 43/8054% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 37/8046% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 33/8041% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 30/8038% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 25/8031% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/8025% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/8020% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/8018% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/8016% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/8015% |
How often Kentavious Caldwell-Pope finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.