GAMES
3
MIN
26.8
PTS
10.0
REB
2.7
AST
0.3
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 26.8 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 43.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 34.5 | 14.0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 49.5 | 22.2 | 51.4 | 13.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 17.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 27.5 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 56.4 | 54.3 | 67.7 | 11.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 33.0 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 53.9 | 52.0 | 59.3 | 13.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 80 | 44.7 | 43.3 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 553 | 51.0 | 50.5 | 22.2 | 11.0 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 41.2 | 38.9 | 18.9 | 19.5 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 551 | 65.4 | 64.4 | 18.9 | 17.9 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 462 | 58.4 | 57.8 | 23.5 | 16.4 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | @ BAR | L 58-76 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs ROM | L 76-87 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 17 Feb | vs MAC | L 62-83 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ MAC | L 67-104 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs BAR | L 67-68 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ ROM | W 64-63 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ VBC | L 77-78 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs CMO | W 81-72 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ PAN | L 88-95 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs EA7 | W 82-75 | 33 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ EFS | L 78-84 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs VBC | W 72-68 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ CMO | L 55-65 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | vs PAN | W 85-84 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | @ EA7 | W 76-72 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 35.9 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 33.2 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 33.9 | 13.9 | 6.1 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 44.5 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 12/1675% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1663% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
| Over 24.5 – 29.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Kenny Gregory finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.