
GAMES
29
MIN
19.7
PTS
8.0
REB
3.7
AST
0.4
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BS | 29 | 19 | 19.7 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 43.6 | 32.6 | 76.0 | 6.2 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 3 | 18.7 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 8.7 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 25.3 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 40.2 | 75.0 | 9.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BS | 29 | 27 | 26.0 | 10.2 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 35.1 | 79.4 | 10.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 27.3 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BS | 29 | 26 | 28.2 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 41.0 | 33.3 | 47.4 | 10.0 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 3 | 26.7 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 26.1 | 31.3 | 50.0 | 7.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 26.6 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 44.7 | 42.4 | 85.7 | 10.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 27.3 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 41.4 | 32.9 | 81.5 | 9.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 75.0 | 12.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.5 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 5.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 572 | 56.6 | 54.9 | 19.1 | 11.6 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 79.9 | 80.0 | 19.2 | 9.3 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 405 | 61.2 | 60.1 | 19.2 | 21.5 | 0.69 | 0.10 | 13.5 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 753 | 56.5 | 54.5 | 19.2 | 12.1 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 14.1 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 817 | 51.5 | 51.5 | 16.7 | 14.8 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 11.2 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 38.4 | 37.0 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 0.70 | 0.17 | 8.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 425 | 62.4 | 58.3 | 15.0 | 10.8 | 0.64 | 0.27 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 738 | 55.4 | 53.2 | 16.3 | 10.8 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 11.6 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 260 | 66.4 | 64.7 | 19.6 | 15.0 | 0.69 | 0.21 | 15.7 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 47.6 | 39.5 | 19.3 | 18.5 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RAP 1.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (6.81 vs 6.88) · 36 games-1%
Assists over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ FNB | L 61-79 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 20 Apr | vs FNB | L 75-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs FNB | L 58-71 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 6 Apr | @ MAC | W 81-61 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +19 |
| 31 Mar | vs CMO | W 85-80 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | W 72-63 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -4 |
| 21 Mar | vs EA7 | W 74-61 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 16 Mar | vs RMB | W 88-82 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 58-64 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 3 Mar | @ DTI | L 72-77 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 24 Feb | vs UNK | W 83-82 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
| 9 Feb | vs BRO | W 81-72 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +10 |
| 3 Feb | @ GAL | W 84-79 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
| 26 Jan | @ CZV | L 66-72 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 28 | +2 |
| 24 Jan | vs BAR | W 71-65 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 14 | 14.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 11.4 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 14.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.9 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/2836% |
How often Kenny Gabriel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.