
GAMES
5
MIN
28.7
PTS
13.4
REB
3.6
AST
1.0
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 28.7 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 48.9 | 30.4 | 77.8 | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 23 | 23.3 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 40.3 | 69.3 | 9.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 21.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.8 | 27.9 | 70.0 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 20 | 20.8 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 34.1 | 64.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 33.0 | 25.8 | 75.9 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 7 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 43.4 | 35.8 | 84.2 | 6.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 52.4 | 46.7 | 90.9 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 17.7 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 46.3 | 37.0 | 56.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.8 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 143 | 61.0 | 56.4 | 19.0 | 11.3 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 747 | 59.8 | 55.2 | 18.5 | 14.7 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 345 | 52.3 | 46.3 | 16.0 | 22.3 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 583 | 53.5 | 50.9 | 16.4 | 9.2 | 0.55 | 0.30 | 12.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 380 | 46.5 | 41.2 | 15.1 | 15.4 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 364 | 61.7 | 54.8 | 14.7 | 13.1 | 0.64 | 0.46 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 110 | 75.5 | 69.0 | 12.5 | 10.4 | 0.71 | 0.52 | 12.8 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 318 | 58.4 | 56.9 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 82.5 | 85.7 | 9.0 | 27.6 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 23.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (20 vs 26.15) · 4 games-23.5%
Points over 2.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun | @ BAY | L 88-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jun | vs BAY | L 77-82 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 9 Jun | @ EBO | W 100-89 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 5 Jun | vs EBO | W 79-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | vs ULM | W 100-83 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +8 |
| 21 May | @ ULM | W 98-83 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 18 May | vs ULM | W 107-78 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 12 May | @ MHP | W 80-79 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 10 May | vs BRE | W 107-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 May | vs TBB | W 110-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | vs WUE | W 108-69 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +14 |
| 25 Apr | @ BAY | L 79-80 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs MBC | W 92-84 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | @ MBC | W 102-91 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 18 Apr | vs VEC | W 104-67 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +21 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 29 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 38/4879% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/4873% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4852% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/4838% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/4831% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4819% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4817% |
How often Kenneth Ogbe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.