
GAMES
29
MIN
31.8
PTS
15.7
REB
4.8
AST
2.2
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 31.8 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 54.5 | 32.4 | 72.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 31.8 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 32.1 | 62.5 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 29 | 921 | 61.9 | 59.8 | 19.1 | 11.7 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 15 | 477 | 56.0 | 54.7 | 19.2 | 9.4 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 16.2 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 64 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 9.3 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 40 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 10.4 | 20.2 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec | @ MIN | L 115-121 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 5 Dec | @ GS | W 112-104 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 4 Dec | @ POR | L 100-116 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 2 Dec | @ UTAH | L 119-139 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 28 Nov | @ LAL | W 116-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ LAC | L 100-114 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 23 Nov | vs MIN | L 101-115 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | vs WSH | L 107-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 5.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Kendall Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.