GAMES
32
MIN
10.8
PTS
2.8
REB
2.2
AST
1.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 32 | 10 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 23.7 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 23.1 | 67.6 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 38.8 | 0.0 | 70.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 29.1 | 15.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 50.8 | 0.0 | 62.2 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 45.1 | 0.0 | 66.2 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 63.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 346 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 14.6 | 25.4 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 9.3 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 502 | 46.8 | 43.7 | 23.2 | 19.4 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 14.0 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 959 | 52.6 | 50.8 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 793 | 47.7 | 45.1 | 22.3 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 14.4 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 663 | 48.7 | 46.0 | 19.9 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 12.7 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | @ WSH | L 52-70 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 13 Sept | @ IND | L 63-66 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 10 Sept | vs PHX | L 76-80 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -1 |
| 6 Sept | vs ATL | L 57-70 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 1 Sept | @ DAL | L 88-93 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 30 Aug | vs IND | L 67-73 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
| 27 Aug | vs MIN | L 47-73 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 25 Aug | @ CON | W 74-66 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 23 Aug | @ CHI | L 64-82 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 18 Aug | @ MIN | L 57-88 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -30 |
| 16 Aug | vs WSH | L 57-66 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 11 Aug | @ ATL | W 88-82 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +7 |
| 10 Aug | vs LA | L 67-85 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 6 Aug | vs WSH | W 93-88 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 3 Aug | vs CON | L 66-88 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -15 |
Splits — 2013
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 19.8 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 23.3 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 19.1 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 19.2 | 7.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3482% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/3479% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3459% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3453% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3447% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/3438% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3432% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
How often Kelsey Bone finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.