
GAMES
41
MIN
8.8
PTS
3.2
REB
1.9
AST
1.2
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 41 | 0 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 25.5 | 71.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 53.3 | 62.5 | 57.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 25.5 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 75.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 79.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 8 | 20.4 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 56.2 | 42.9 | 84.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 19 | 26.4 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 54.8 | 33.8 | 82.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 68 | 68 | 28.5 | 12.5 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 49.9 | 39.4 | 85.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 40 | 1 | 19.1 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 44.8 | 33.6 | 77.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 362 | 59.0 | 55.2 | 16.1 | 17.6 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 13.2 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 35 | 69.1 | 70.0 | 26.8 | 18.1 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 25.7 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 893 | 60.9 | 56.2 | 18.9 | 19.4 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 15.5 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1760 | 66.1 | 61.6 | 17.4 | 20.9 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 15.6 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1938 | 64.3 | 58.3 | 17.9 | 20.3 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 763 | 56.1 | 51.7 | 21.7 | 15.1 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 17.2 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs CLE | L 93-101 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 23 Apr | vs CLE | L 95-103 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ CLE | L 91-99 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +13 |
| 19 Apr | @ CLE | L 100-113 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -9 |
| 15 Apr | @ MIL | W 105-100 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | vs TOR | W 95-93 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 12 Apr | vs CLE | W 117-78 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +28 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | W 99-90 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ DET | W 113-103 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +5 |
| 4 Apr | @ TOR | W 117-116 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | vs MIL | L 101-110 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
| 1 Apr | vs IND | W 100-87 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | @ CHA | W 116-104 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 29 Mar | vs LAC | L 106-119 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +9 |
| 27 Mar | @ NY | W 96-92 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 34 | 21.8 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 21.5 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 21.7 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 19.1 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 54/6879% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 52/6876% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 48/6871% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 43/6863% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 41/6860% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 40/6859% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 37/6854% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/6853% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 34/6850% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 30/6844% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 26/6838% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/6834% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/6828% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6822% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/6819% |
How often Kelly Olynyk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.