GAMES
1
MIN
18.3
PTS
7.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 11.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 15.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 14.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 38.5 | 32.1 | 82.1 | 8.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 24.9 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 38.3 | 38.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 7.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 25.4 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 88.2 | 17.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 26.6 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 44.1 | 23.5 | 78.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 28.3 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.6 | 34.5 | 82.1 | 15.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.4 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 57.1 | 92.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 32.8 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 42.9 | 43.2 | 89.1 | 15.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 43.1 | 23.5 | 93.8 | — | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.3 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 15.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 52.9 | 16.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 28.8 | 15.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 51.5 | 40.0 | 84.6 | 15.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 64 | 48.1 | 39.3 | 15.5 | 10.7 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 325 | 50.9 | 44.2 | 15.7 | 7.2 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 373 | 51.6 | 44.7 | 18.3 | 13.7 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 64 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 12.3 | 13.6 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 15.6 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 9.6 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 153 | 65.9 | 61.1 | 21.0 | 7.5 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 19.1 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 266 | 53.2 | 48.4 | 20.6 | 8.7 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 283 | 62.6 | 56.5 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 72.4 | 60.0 | 19.7 | 4.6 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 20.5 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 524 | 58.4 | 52.4 | 21.2 | 12.2 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 59.9 | 47.1 | 21.0 | 4.4 | 0.33 | 0.63 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 27.3 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 35.3 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 130 | 67.8 | 69.0 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 21.6 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 259 | 64.3 | 60.6 | 21.2 | 3.5 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 19.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.67 vs 26.55) · 3 games+19.3%
Points over 8.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ CMO | L 62-74 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 2 May | vs LOK | W 87-86 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs BAR | L 56-67 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ BAR | L 63-66 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ BAR | L 66-78 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ ZAL | W 77-73 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ KKR | W 66-55 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs PAN | L 63-68 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs KHI | L 65-69 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -7 |
| 23 Feb | @ FNB | L 87-94 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | vs KTA | W 100-55 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ NIZ | W 73-65 | 34 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ EA7 | L 58-63 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs EA7 | W 59-44 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ PAN | W 89-83 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 24.8 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 29.1 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 19.6 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 23.2 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.9 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/3580% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3574% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3569% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3563% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3554% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3546% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/3531% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3529% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Kelly Mccarty finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
