
GAMES
6
MIN
25.1
PTS
21.5
REB
2.2
AST
2.0
FG%
56.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 21.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 48.1 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.5 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 29.3 | 19.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 46.5 | 39.7 | 75.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 23.4 | 18.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 44.0 | 38.2 | 76.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 20.1 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 10.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 34.0 | 21.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 36.3 | 83.2 | 21.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 31.2 | 19.0 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 51.1 | 40.0 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.8 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 34.0 | 26.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.8 | 20.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 48.3 | 22.5 | 83.1 | 22.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 31.3 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 50.2 | 42.1 | 70.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.5 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 46.0 | 28.0 | 70.3 | 19.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 33.6 | 21.9 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 45.7 | 40.7 | 78.1 | 21.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.2 | 16.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 49.2 | 31.6 | 73.8 | 18.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 28.7 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 41.6 | 77.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.6 | 17.8 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 40.0 | 77.6 | 18.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 34.6 | 28.6 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 18 | 30.1 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 44.2 | 37.1 | 78.5 | 18.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 28.6 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 54.9 | 47.1 | 79.4 | 18.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 17.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 65.4 | 12.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 18 | 13 | 27.5 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 46.9 | 33.8 | 79.2 | 14.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.3 | 17.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 41.0 | 77.4 | 17.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 27.8 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 50.6 | 44.8 | 83.7 | 15.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 55.2 | 29.0 | 59.1 | 12.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 21.8 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 61.9 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 26.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.4 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 71.4 | 10.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 34.6 | 18.7 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 35.1 | 71.6 | 19.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 24.2 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 52.3 | 31.0 | 72.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 30.3 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 51.3 | 35.1 | 75.7 | 16.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 27.6 | 15.0 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 51.0 | 41.7 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 60.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 68.0 | 64.7 | 35.3 | 9.5 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 30.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 141 | 47.9 | 42.9 | 33.8 | 9.6 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 20.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 351 | 58.8 | 55.0 | 32.3 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 23.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 117 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 35.9 | 8.8 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 28.3 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 441 | 55.2 | 49.5 | 26.2 | 8.3 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 46.9 | 40.5 | 23.8 | 7.5 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 953 | 54.5 | 46.9 | 32.6 | 10.8 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 23.0 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 655 | 62.5 | 58.0 | 26.6 | 10.1 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 21.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 127 | 50.9 | 40.0 | 32.3 | 16.5 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 318 | 57.7 | 51.3 | 29.8 | 8.9 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 22.9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 875 | 59.6 | 56.4 | 29.6 | 8.4 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 24.2 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 201 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 20.2 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 12 | 403 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 32.1 | 10.5 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 23.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 292 | 57.8 | 54.0 | 29.7 | 13.2 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 20.6 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 632 | 58.0 | 52.4 | 28.5 | 8.9 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 21.0 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 60.4 | 55.0 | 27.3 | 8.9 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 21.6 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 81 | 45.1 | 38.5 | 19.8 | 3.2 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 631 | 58.5 | 51.7 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 21.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 715 | 66.7 | 63.1 | 26.7 | 14.9 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 22.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 116 | 51.9 | 47.3 | 32.5 | 9.4 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 21.7 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 18 | 495 | 59.0 | 53.6 | 25.6 | 11.6 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 313 | 59.2 | 56.2 | 26.7 | 13.8 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 19.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 695 | 63.9 | 58.3 | 24.6 | 16.5 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 19.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 58.8 | 53.1 | 29.5 | 21.2 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 19.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 392 | 60.4 | 58.8 | 22.4 | 13.0 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 327 | 58.8 | 56.0 | 22.4 | 13.6 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 16.5 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 74.8 | 66.7 | 28.1 | 10.6 | 0.14 | 0.48 | 27.1 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 152 | 51.4 | 48.3 | 24.5 | 13.3 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 346 | 58.3 | 53.1 | 26.4 | 12.5 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 19.4 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 242 | 62.5 | 57.4 | 24.8 | 7.5 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 20.5 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 455 | 62.4 | 57.7 | 25.3 | 19.1 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 18.4 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 138 | 63.6 | 60.8 | 22.7 | 10.6 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 19.6 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 56.3 | 55.4 | 34.4 | 6.2 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 25.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 100.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 24.11) · 1 games-100%
Points over 21.5 in 2/10
Last 12 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | vs NIZ | W 79-78 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | @ TTA | L 66-78 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | @ NIZ | L 60-88 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 23 Mar | @ SIG | L 73-91 | 32 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | -21 |
| 16 Mar | vs SIG | W 77-68 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +3 |
| 10 Mar | vs TTA | W 74-65 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 20 Jan | @ TMI | W 95-90 | 26 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 37 | -1 |
| 5 Jan | @ HOLO | L 71-77 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 15 Dec | @ CHO | L 70-79 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs CHO | W 83-81 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -14 |
| 11 Nov | vs TMI | W 95-69 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +10 |
| 4 Nov | vs HOLO | W 100-96 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 36 | +14 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 21.9 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 26.7 | 18.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 24.6 | 17.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.7 | 30.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 22.5 – 29.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Keith Langford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.