
GAMES
6
MIN
25.1
PTS
21.5
REB
2.2
AST
2.0
FG%
56.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 21.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 48.1 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.5 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 26.7 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 29.3 | 19.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 46.5 | 39.7 | 75.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 23.4 | 18.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 44.0 | 38.2 | 76.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 20.1 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 10.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 34.0 | 21.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 36.3 | 83.2 | 21.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 31.2 | 19.0 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 51.1 | 40.0 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.8 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 34.0 | 26.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.8 | 20.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 48.3 | 22.5 | 83.1 | 22.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 31.3 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 50.2 | 42.1 | 70.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.5 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 46.0 | 28.0 | 70.3 | 19.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 33.6 | 21.9 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 45.7 | 40.7 | 78.1 | 21.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 68.0 | 64.7 | 35.3 | 9.5 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 30.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 141 | 47.9 | 42.9 | 33.8 | 9.6 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 20.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 351 | 58.8 | 55.0 | 32.3 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 23.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 117 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 35.9 | 8.8 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 28.3 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 441 | 55.2 | 49.5 | 26.2 | 8.3 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 46.9 | 40.5 | 23.8 | 7.5 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 953 | 54.5 | 46.9 | 32.6 | 10.8 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 23.0 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 655 | 62.5 | 58.0 | 26.6 | 10.1 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 21.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 127 | 50.9 | 40.0 | 32.3 | 16.5 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 318 | 57.7 | 51.3 | 29.8 | 8.9 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 22.9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 875 | 59.6 | 56.4 | 29.6 | 8.4 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 24.2 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 201 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 20.2 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 12 | 403 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 32.1 | 10.5 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 23.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 17.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (19.12 vs 16.31) · 17 games+17.2%
Points over 17.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs MPS | L 80-90 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ MPS | L 66-72 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 18 May | vs MPS | W 82-67 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 16 May | @ MPS | L 69-75 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | +1 |
| 28 Apr | @ CTU | W 78-69 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | vs BLL | W 85-67 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | +18 |
| 14 Apr | @ VA | L 81-95 | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | +3 |
| 6 Apr | vs PS | W 93-65 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | @ DSS | W 85-79 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | +5 |
| 24 Mar | vs MGR | L 71-85 | 37 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | -7 |
| 10 Mar | @ URV | W 97-88 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 29 | +5 |
| 3 Mar | vs MPS | W 72-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ RE | L 61-79 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -25 |
| 17 Feb | @ ROM | W 79-66 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 23 | +7 |
| 3 Feb | vs AV | W 108-57 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +45 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.4 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 22 | 28.8 | 16.9 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 22.6 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 27.3 | 15.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.4 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/3982% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/3979% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/3974% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/3972% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/3969% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/3962% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/3959% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3951% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3933% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3931% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3928% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3926% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3915% |
How often Keith Langford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.