GAMES
3
MIN
14.3
PTS
7.7
REB
4.3
AST
0.0
FG%
64.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 64.3 | — | 55.6 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 21.9 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 55.4 | 46.2 | 66.0 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 83.3 | 5.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 47.1 | — | 80.0 | 3.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 20.5 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 40.0 | 4.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 43 | 64.0 | 64.3 | 21.3 | 5.3 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 19.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 746 | 58.9 | 56.4 | 25.3 | 12.1 | 0.04 | 0.35 | 19.4 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 150 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 22.7 | 13.6 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 13.7 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 69 | 61.3 | 57.1 | 20.1 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 3.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 58 | 52.1 | 47.1 | 21.9 | 26.7 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 12.4 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 4 | 82 | 49.5 | 50.0 | 18.6 | 31.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 9.7 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212018-192017-182014-152011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SIA 8.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12 vs 13.14) · 2 games-8.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | @ LAL | L 112-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs BKN | L 100-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs NO | L 87-102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | L 101-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ POR | L 87-90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | vs SAC | W 111-108 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 30 Oct | vs EA7 | L 60-88 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 23 Oct | @ CRE | W 92-89 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -2 |
| 16 Oct | @ CTU | L 58-71 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 9 Oct | vs CSL | W 78-58 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 20.3 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Keith Benson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.