
GAMES
30
MIN
26.5
PTS
7.9
REB
3.6
AST
2.0
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 14 | 26.5 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 38.7 | 32.0 | 84.0 | 8.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.2 | 21.1 | 63.6 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 16.1 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 39.5 | 31.3 | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 9 | 21.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 36.7 | 44.4 | 4.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 23.4 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 43.4 | 35.4 | 84.6 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 27.8 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 27.8 | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 22.6 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 37.6 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 7.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 21.4 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 41.2 | 90.0 | 6.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.2 | 39.1 | 100.0 | 6.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 24.6 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 41.2 | 36.1 | 65.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 796 | 49.4 | 47.2 | 16.8 | 11.1 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 10.8 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 70 | 47.6 | 44.1 | 30.3 | 7.2 | 0.56 | 0.32 | 19.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 97 | 47.0 | 46.1 | 23.6 | 13.2 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 687 | 52.4 | 52.5 | 15.4 | 7.4 | 0.66 | 0.05 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 281 | 56.4 | 53.6 | 18.0 | 13.6 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 139 | 45.6 | 45.3 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 204 | 47.8 | 47.3 | 25.8 | 10.4 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 385 | 60.8 | 59.4 | 19.3 | 5.5 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 55.2 | 54.4 | 21.7 | 10.4 | 0.68 | 0.03 | 16.2 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 690 | 54.1 | 52.9 | 19.0 | 8.3 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 13.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 37.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21 vs 33.71) · 1 games-37.7%
Points over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ FNB | L 61-79 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 20 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs FNB | L 75-80 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | vs FNB | L 58-71 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | @ MAC | W 81-61 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +9 |
| 31 Mar | vs CMO | W 85-80 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +10 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | W 72-63 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 21 Mar | vs EA7 | W 74-61 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | +6 |
| 16 Mar | vs RMB | W 88-82 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | +8 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 58-64 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -16 |
| 3 Mar | @ DTI | L 72-77 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 24 Feb | vs UNK | W 83-82 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs BRO | W 81-72 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 3 Feb | @ GAL | W 84-79 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +14 |
| 26 Jan | @ CZV | L 66-72 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 24 Jan | vs BAR | W 71-65 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | +6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 28.0 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 27.3 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 28.6 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 27.8 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3379% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3373% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/3364% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3358% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3355% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/3342% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 10/3330% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3324% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/3321% |
How often Kc Rivers finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.