GAMES
26
MIN
10.3
PTS
1.5
REB
2.3
AST
0.6
FG%
37.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 0.0 | 70.6 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 43.3 | — | 82.6 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.2 | — | 61.9 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 36.5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 17.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 42.1 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 23.4 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 29.7 | 25.0 | 59.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 267 | 44.7 | 37.1 | 8.5 | 19.1 | 0.03 | 0.49 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 510 | 48.4 | 43.3 | 11.0 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 313 | 43.1 | 37.2 | 9.7 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 5.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 432 | 43.5 | 38.6 | 15.1 | 19.4 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 631 | 34.5 | 30.7 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept | vs LV | L 94-102 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 9 Sept | @ LA | L 73-84 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 8 Sept | @ PHX | L 76-91 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 4 Sept | @ ATL | L 52-73 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 2 Sept | vs SEA | L 72-78 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 30 Aug | vs PHX | L 74-96 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -4 |
| 28 Aug | vs CON | W 83-72 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 26 Aug | @ LA | W 77-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | @ SEA | L 57-74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 23 Aug | vs MIN | L 72-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 21 Aug | vs LA | L 67-73 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 |
| 14 Aug | @ MIN | L 54-82 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 11 Aug | @ SEA | L 63-77 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -15 |
| 9 Aug | @ LA | L 66-71 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 6 Aug | @ LV | L 64-72 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -5 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.2 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 19.3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 24.7 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 24.6 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/3382% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/3379% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/3367% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 19/3358% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/3355% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/3348% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3339% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/3333% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3330% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3321% |
How often Kayla Pedersen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.