GAMES
1
MIN
12.9
PTS
3.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 18.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 15 | 25.7 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.8 | 28.6 | 75.6 | 9.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.6 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 21 | 23.6 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 49.7 | 39.1 | 76.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 18.6 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 64.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 9.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 719 | 46.7 | 43.5 | 18.0 | 11.4 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 9.8 | 9.2 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 5.4 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 47.3 | 41.5 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 16.8 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 590 | 59.5 | 56.3 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 15.3 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 74.5 | 76.5 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RYT 38.3% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 4.86) · 2 games-38.3%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | @ TRF | L 66-72 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +9 |
| 14 May | @ TRF | L 84-85 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +1 |
| 10 May | vs WKS | W 91-74 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs WARS | L 81-84 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 4 May | @ TPT | W 103-101 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
| 1 May | vs WLO | L 89-92 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 27 Apr | vs SOW | L 100-104 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +10 |
| 21 Apr | vs SST | L 73-81 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 12 Apr | @ CZA | W 74-73 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | vs ZGA | W 89-81 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | @ STR | W 82-77 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 13 Mar | vs MDG | L 90-94 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +5 |
| 9 Mar | @ TRF | W 100-98 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +3 |
| 3 Mar | vs WKS | L 81-102 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -19 |
| 9 Feb | vs ARK | W 99-84 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.2 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.5 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 21.2 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/3465% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3426% |
How often Kassim Nicholson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
