GAMES
21
MIN
14.8
PTS
3.4
REB
2.9
AST
0.4
FG%
36.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 14.8 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 36.2 | 29.3 | 85.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 14.9 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 39.4 | 34.6 | 82.5 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 21.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 41.2 | 22.9 | 100.0 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 44.3 | 39.5 | 93.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 25.0 | 69.2 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 48.1 | 47.7 | 80.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 40.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 0.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 311 | 53.1 | 46.6 | 10.7 | 8.2 | 0.71 | 0.34 | 8.2 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 432 | 54.7 | 49.6 | 18.2 | 8.3 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 47.3 | 39.4 | 18.4 | 14.0 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 11.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 282 | 55.4 | 47.1 | 16.1 | 16.2 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 301 | 60.7 | 56.4 | 15.7 | 22.3 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 114 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 104 | 56.3 | 51.8 | 17.7 | 12.9 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 302 | 63.7 | 61.4 | 15.0 | 10.5 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 74 | 74.5 | 77.3 | 9.9 | 19.0 | 0.82 | 0.36 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 52 | 45.0 | 43.8 | 8.7 | 10.1 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 245 | 52.7 | 49.3 | 17.9 | 15.7 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 89 | 55.7 | 51.9 | 17.4 | 14.4 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 17.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (34.25 vs 29.19) · 4 games+17.3%
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | @ URV | L 91-93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 18 May | vs URV | W 86-73 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 16 May | vs URV | W 75-60 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 14 May | @ URV | L 78-83 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 13 May | @ URV | L 91-92 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 10 May | @ CTU | L 101-106 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ BR | W 97-90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 25 Apr | vs RE | W 89-82 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -1 |
| 21 Apr | vs TRE | W 94-76 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 18 Apr | @ BS | W 94-82 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs EA7 | L 73-85 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 11 Apr | @ TVU | L 85-89 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | vs BRO | W 83-72 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | vs NYMB | L 73-91 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | vs VIR | L 77-108 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 22 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3956% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 14/3936% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 12/3931% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/3928% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3926% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3921% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3918% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3915% |
How often Kaspar Treier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.