
GAMES
4
MIN
9.9
PTS
6.5
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 4 | 0 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 41.7 | 77.8 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 24 | 2 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 90.0 | 6.1 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | MSP | 26 | 3 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 47.3 | 39.7 | 84.0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | MSP | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 34.8 | 25.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.2 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 31.6 | 22.2 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 25.6 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 43.9 | 77.1 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 57.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 22.1 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 40.9 | 35.5 | 76.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 40 | 68.6 | 63.3 | 25.5 | 9.5 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 23.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 368 | 62.8 | 56.5 | 14.6 | 14.1 | 0.74 | 0.36 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 0.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 392 | 65.7 | 62.1 | 14.9 | 16.4 | 0.75 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 64 | 45.2 | 43.5 | 21.3 | 14.1 | 0.70 | 0.13 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 43.1 | 39.5 | 16.3 | 21.3 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 385 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 19.6 | 15.1 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 88.9 | 87.5 | 23.3 | 26.2 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 20.7 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 530 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 19.2 | 17.4 | 0.62 | 0.34 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BÇB 11.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.43 vs 4.86) · 30 games+11.7%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs BÇB | W 100-51 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +38 |
| 3 May | @ TTA | W 87-80 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 35 | +8 |
| 28 Apr | vs FNB | L 72-87 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -17 |
| 21 Apr | @ ASB | W 106-43 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | +31 |
| 14 Apr | vs TBK | L 82-89 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 | +3 |
| 8 Apr | vs BJK | L 73-74 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 19 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | @ OLY | L 74-99 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -15 |
| 1 Apr | @ GAL | W 80-64 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +12 |
| 29 Mar | vs BAY | W 92-87 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 26 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | vs AFB | W 85-67 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +11 |
| 17 Mar | @ IBB | L 81-87 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 14 Mar | @ DGC | L 64-84 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -21 |
| 10 Mar | vs KSK | W 93-78 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 7 Mar | vs PAN | L 67-91 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 3 Mar | @ TOF | L 72-80 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 17.3 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 24 | 18.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 18.2 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 29/4860% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/4844% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/4823% |
How often Kartal Ozmizrak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.