
GAMES
2
MIN
17.5
PTS
6.5
REB
3.0
AST
4.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 45.3 | 33.7 | 77.6 | 13.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 24 | 30.5 | 7.8 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 36.9 | 30.4 | 70.5 | 14.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 22 | 28.5 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 40.3 | 33.3 | 76.0 | 11.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.4 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 70.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 20 | 25.6 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 39.5 | 29.5 | 77.6 | 11.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 79.3 | 66.7 | 16.2 | 26.8 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 13.4 | 6.2 | 8.2 | 6.2 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 695 | 60.8 | 55.8 | 14.4 | 19.2 | 0.62 | 0.42 | 10.4 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 761 | 52.8 | 48.1 | 14.5 | 18.6 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 9.2 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 711 | 52.7 | 49.3 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 38.9 | 30.0 | 23.0 | 14.1 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 12.1 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 639 | 52.0 | 47.0 | 18.1 | 16.0 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 21.8 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 22.5 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FMP 56.2% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 2.24) · 2 games+56.2%
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs ZAD | L 80-92 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 2 Apr | vs FMP | L 85-90 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs MEG | W 81-80 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +15 |
| 21 Mar | @ BOR | W 64-59 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 26 | +17 |
| 11 Mar | vs MON | W 76-67 | 29 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +10 |
| 6 Mar | @ KRK | L 84-87 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -2 |
| 11 Feb | vs COL | L 79-83 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -1 |
| 7 Feb | @ CIB | L 65-84 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 28 Jan | vs IGO | W 89-77 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +16 |
| 24 Jan | @ SCD | L 70-77 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -4 |
| 5 Jan | @ PAR | L 49-109 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -39 |
| 2 Jan | vs CZV | L 62-66 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 26 Dec | @ ZAD | L 59-61 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -10 |
| 14 Dec | @ FMP | L 77-93 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -21 |
| 12 Dec | @ MEG | L 65-78 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.9 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 19.2 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 22.4 | 7.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2365% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/2335% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/2317% |
How often Karlo Zganec finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.